Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3)

36, Jalan Utarid U5/8, Taman Mutiara Subang, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3).

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3)? Homes here sold for a median of RM306,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3)

What’s happening in Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3)?

No posts about Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3) yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM306,000

RM360 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3)
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

36, Jalan Utarid U5/8, Taman Mutiara Subang, 40150 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Mutiara Subang (Pekan Batu 3) in Petaling, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM306K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM360.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.