Reflection Residences

Jalan PJU 7/6, Mutiara Damansara, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Reflection Residences.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Reflection Residences? Homes here sold for a median of RM840,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Reflection Residences

What’s happening in Reflection Residences?

No posts about Reflection Residences yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →
Average

Does REFLECTION RESIDENCES rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Reflection Residences
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jalan PJU 7/6, Mutiara Damansara, 47800 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Reflection Residences in Petaling, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM840K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM686.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM840K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM750K to RM930K, and a typical market range of RM755K to RM925K.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM686, with most transactions between RM667 and RM705. The usual range is RM656.50 to RM715.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM59.00 and MAD of RM19, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.