Taman Sri Serdang

43300 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

26 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM378,000
Jalan 18/57
1,399 sqft RM270 PSF
RM1,575,000
Jalan Pbs 14/8
2,433 sqft RM647 PSF
RM330,000
Jalan 18/50
1,399 sqft RM236 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan 18/52A
1,399 sqft RM322 PSF
RM460,000
Jalan 18/52B
1,399 sqft RM329 PSF
RM350,000
Jalan 18/26
990 sqft RM353 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan 18/2A
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan 18/55
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
RM1,200,000
Jalan 18/37
4,144 sqft RM290 PSF
RM1,060,000
Jalan 18/62B
4,747 sqft RM223 PSF
RM2,500,000
Jalan 18/33A
4,359 sqft RM573 PSF
RM1,300,000
Jalan 18/62
2,702 sqft RM481 PSF
RM455,000
Jalan 18/42
1,399 sqft RM325 PSF
RM390,000
Jalan 18/43
1,399 sqft RM279 PSF
RM2,300,000
Jalan 18/33A
4,359 sqft RM528 PSF
RM320,000
Jalan 18/20
990 sqft RM323 PSF
RM568,000
Jalan 18/59
1,302 sqft RM436 PSF
RM1,060,000
Jalan 18/62B
4,747 sqft RM223 PSF
RM850,000
Jalan 18/39
3,972 sqft RM214 PSF
RM580,000
Jalan 18/59
1,302 sqft RM445 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan 18/5
1,399 sqft RM286 PSF
RM1,600,000
Jalan 18/62A
4,747 sqft RM337 PSF
RM1,600,000
Jalan 18/62B
6,049 sqft RM264 PSF
RM420,000
Jalan 18/2B
1,399 sqft RM300 PSF
RM2,000,000
Jalan 18/32
4,661 sqft RM429 PSF
RM3,000,000
Jalan 18/32
5,500 sqft RM545 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Sri Serdang? Homes here sold for a median of RM574,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Sri Serdang

What’s happening in Taman Sri Serdang?

No posts about Taman Sri Serdang yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM400,000

RM300 psf

Median transaction price

RM1,600,000

RM429 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Does TAMAN SRI SERDANG rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Sri Serdang
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Sri Serdang, 43300 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sri Serdang in Petaling, Selangor recorded 26 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM574K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM322.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 81 residential properties or 31 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM574K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM320K to RM1.33 million, and a typical market range of RM320K to RM904K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM322, though individual units vary from RM206 to RM439 in the core range. The broader market spans RM185.11 to RM459.61, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM274.50) and deviation (MAD: RM116) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.