Menara Klh

Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47100 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

6 subsales found

Median
RM232,500
PSF
RM240
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM300,000
Level 11
904 sqft RM332 PSF
RM175,000
Level 5
840 sqft RM208 PSF
RM250,000
Level 8
1,012 sqft RM247 PSF
RM210,000
Level 3
904 sqft RM232 PSF
RM215,000
Level 12
1,012 sqft RM212 PSF
RM260,000
Level 20
1,012 sqft RM257 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Menara Klh? Homes here sold for a median of RM232,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Menara Klh

What’s happening in Menara Klh?

No posts about Menara Klh yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM232,500

RM240 psf

Median transaction price

Plaza Klh Bus. Centre Puchong
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Menara Klh, Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47100 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Menara Klh in Petaling, Selangor recorded 6 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM233K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM240.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM233K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM192K to RM273K, and a typical market range of RM206K to RM259K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM240, with core pricing between RM198 and RM281. Market pricing typically extends from RM207.92 to RM271.42, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM63.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM41 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.