Menara Klh

Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47100 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

4 subsales found

Median
RM275,000
PSF
RM287
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM230,000
Level 7
840 sqft RM274 PSF
RM300,000
Level 17
904 sqft RM332 PSF
RM300,000
Level 6
1,012 sqft RM296 PSF
RM250,000
Level 3A
904 sqft RM276 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Menara Klh? Homes here sold for a median of RM275,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Menara Klh

What’s happening in Menara Klh?

No posts about Menara Klh yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM275,000

RM287 psf

Median transaction price

Plaza Klh Bus. Centre Puchong
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Menara Klh, Bandar Puchong Jaya, 47100 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Menara Klh in Petaling, Selangor recorded 4 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM275K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM287.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM275K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM244K to RM300K, and a typical market range of RM249K to RM300K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM287, with most transactions between RM263 and RM310. The usual range is RM254.75 to RM318.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM63.50 and MAD of RM23, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.