Pandora Service Residence

Tropicana Metropark Property Gallery, 1, Jalan MP 1, Subang Hi-tech Industrial Park, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

18 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM484,500
PSF
RM632
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
600 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM490,000
Level 6
603 sqft · RM813 PSF
RM405,000
Level 22
603 sqft · RM672 PSF
RM330,000
Level 9
603 sqft · RM547 PSF
RM325,000
Level 13
603 sqft · RM539 PSF
RM410,000
Level 18
603 sqft · RM680 PSF
RM360,000
Level 3
603 sqft · RM597 PSF
+4 more
850 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM510,000
Level 3A
872 sqft · RM585 PSF
RM600,000
Level 17
872 sqft · RM688 PSF
RM550,000
Level 3
872 sqft · RM631 PSF
900 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM565,000
Level 7
893 sqft · RM632 PSF
RM480,000
Level 3
893 sqft · RM537 PSF
RM600,000
Level 4
915 sqft · RM656 PSF
1,300 sqft
Serviced Apt
RM800,000
Level 5
1,292 sqft · RM619 PSF
RM760,000
Level 2
1,292 sqft · RM588 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Pandora Service Residence? Homes here sold for a median of RM484,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Pandora Service Residence

What’s happening in Pandora Service Residence?

No posts about Pandora Service Residence yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Pekan Country Heights

Average

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for PANDORA SERVICE RESIDENCE-BATU 3 S ALAM and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Pandora Service Residence-Batu 3 S Alam
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Tropicana Metropark Property Gallery, 1, Jalan MP 1, Subang Hi-tech Industrial Park, 47500 Subang Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Pandora Service Residence in Petaling, Selangor recorded 18 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM485K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM632.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM485K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM351K to RM618K, and a typical market range of RM325K to RM685K.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM632, with core pricing between RM555 and RM708. Market pricing typically extends from RM516.62 to RM746.62, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM230.00 and MAD of RM77, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.