Pangsapuri Resak

Perdana Heights, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM238,000
PSF
RM280
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
850 sqft
Condo
RM190,000
Level 4
850 sqft · RM223 PSF
RM260,000
Level G
850 sqft · RM306 PSF
RM238,000
Level 2
850 sqft · RM280 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Pangsapuri Resak? Homes here sold for a median of RM238,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Pangsapuri Resak

What’s happening in Pangsapuri Resak?

No posts about Pangsapuri Resak yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Bukit Raja

Marketplace listings

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Bukit Raja

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM238,000

RM280 psf

Median transaction price

Pangsapuri Resak - U10 Shah Alam
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Pangsapuri Resak, Perdana Heights, 40170 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Pangsapuri Resak in Petaling, Selangor recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM238K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM280.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM238K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM209K to RM260K, and a typical market range of RM227K to RM249K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM280, with core pricing between RM246 and RM314. Market pricing typically extends from RM266.88 to RM292.88, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM26.00 and MAD of RM34, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.