Yolo Signatures Suites

Jln PJS 8/9, Bandar Sunway, 46150 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Yolo Signatures Suites.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Yolo Signatures Suites? Homes here sold for a median of RM450,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Yolo Signatures Suites

What’s happening in Yolo Signatures Suites?

No posts about Yolo Signatures Suites yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →
Loading map...

Jln PJS 8/9, Bandar Sunway, 46150 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Yolo Signatures Suites in Petaling, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM450K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM950.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM450K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM400K to RM500K, and a typical market range of RM374K to RM527K.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM950, with most transactions between RM900 and RM1,000. The usual range is RM887.50 to RM1,012.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM125.00 and MAD of RM50, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.