Residensi Aetas Damansara

PJU13, Tropicana Golf & Country Resort, Residensi Aetas Damansara, 1, Persiaran Tropicana, Tropicana, 47410 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Residensi Aetas Damansara - PJU 3.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Residensi Aetas Damansara? Homes here sold for a median of RM3,100,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Residensi Aetas Damansara

What’s happening in Residensi Aetas Damansara?

No posts about Residensi Aetas Damansara yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM3,100,000

RM1,028 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

PJU13, Tropicana Golf & Country Resort, Residensi Aetas Damansara, 1, Persiaran Tropicana, Tropicana, 47410 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Residensi Aetas Damansara in Petaling, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM3.10 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM1,028.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM3.10 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM2.89 million to RM3.32 million, and a typical market range of RM2.74 million to RM3.46 million.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM1,028, with most transactions between RM971 and RM1,085. The usual range is RM976.63 to RM1,078.38, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM101.75 and MAD of RM57, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.