Kelana Centre Point

3, Jalan SS 7/19, Ss 7, 47301 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales found

Median
RM460,000
PSF
RM385

Property Type

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM460,000
Level 4
1,195 sqft RM385 PSF
RM460,000
Level 4
1,195 sqft RM385 PSF
RM340,000
Level 3
1,195 sqft RM285 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kelana Centre Point? Homes here sold for a median of RM460,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Kelana Centre Point

What’s happening in Kelana Centre Point?

No posts about Kelana Centre Point yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM460,000

RM385 psf

Median transaction price

Kelana Centre Point
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kelana Centre Point, 3, Jalan SS 7/19, Ss 7, 47301 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Kelana Centre Point in Petaling, Selangor recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,175 and 1,224 sqft, with a median price of RM460K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM385.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM460K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM403K to RM460K, and a typical market range of RM377K to RM460K.

Most transactions involved shop unit/retail lot, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM385, with core pricing between RM338 and RM432. Market pricing typically extends from RM337.50 to RM432.50, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM95.00 and MAD of RM47, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.