Puncak Alam

Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

14 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
850 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM400,000
Lorong Az-Zaharah 10/2
861 sqft · RM465 PSF
1,200 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM470,000
Jalan Gugusan Alam 7/3
1,195 sqft · RM393 PSF
RM345,000
Lorong. Gugusan Alam 7/15, Seksyen 7
1,195 sqft · RM289 PSF
1,250 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM380,000
Lorong Naluri Sukma 8/13, Sek 8
1,249 sqft · RM304 PSF
RM173,000
Lorong Naluri Sukma 8/3, Seksyen 8
1,302 sqft · RM133 PSF
RM315,000
Lorong Mahkota Impian 2/24D
1,300 sqft · RM242 PSF
1,400 sqft
Terrace
RM367,000
Lorong Gugusan Alam 7/3
1,400 sqft · RM262 PSF
RM430,000
Lorong Naluri Sukma 8/24, Seksyen 8
1,400 sqft · RM307 PSF
1,500 sqft
Cluster
RM365,000
Lorong Az-Zaharah 10/16
1,500 sqft · RM243 PSF
RM425,000
Lorong Az-Zaharah 10/17
1,500 sqft · RM283 PSF
RM440,000
Lorong Az-Zaharah 10/5
1,500 sqft · RM293 PSF
RM420,000
Lorong Lautan Samudera 9/5
1,500 sqft · RM280 PSF
RM380,000
Lorong Samudera 9/2
1,500 sqft · RM253 PSF
2,600 sqft
Cluster
RM500,000
Lorong Az-Zaharah 10/18
2,605 sqft · RM192 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Puncak Alam? Homes here sold for a median of RM390,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Puncak Alam

What’s happening in Puncak Alam?

No posts about Puncak Alam yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM390,000

RM281 psf

Median transaction price

Puncak Alam
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Puncak Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Puncak Alam in Kuala Selangor, Selangor recorded 14 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM390K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM281.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM390K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM314K to RM466K, and a typical market range of RM340K to RM440K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM281, though individual units vary from RM205 to RM358 in the core range. The broader market spans RM244.95 to RM317.95, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM73.00) and deviation (MAD: RM76) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.