Taman Saujana Utama

Jln Teratai 1/4, Bandar Saujana Utama, 47000, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

213 subsales found

Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,062,000
Saujana Perdana 5B
2,659 sqft RM399 PSF
RM1,062,000
Saujana Perdana 5C
2,659 sqft RM399 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Lili 1
1,173 sqft RM341 PSF
RM700,000
Taman Saujana Utama 2
1,475 sqft RM475 PSF
RM470,000
Jalan Bidara 7 (Su3)
1,442 sqft RM326 PSF
RM494,000
Jalan Bidara 9
1,475 sqft RM335 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Cemara 3
1,647 sqft RM243 PSF
RM385,000
Jalan Seri Pagi 13
980 sqft RM393 PSF
RM1,024,000
Saujana Perdana 5C
2,659 sqft RM385 PSF
RM1,062,000
Saujana Perdana 5C
2,659 sqft RM399 PSF
RM1,349,000
Saujana Perdana 5C
2,659 sqft RM507 PSF
RM1,024,000
Jalan Saujana Perdana
2,659 sqft RM385 PSF
RM1,024,000
Jalan Saujana Perdana 5C
2,659 sqft RM385 PSF
RM1,024,000
Saujana Perdana
2,659 sqft RM385 PSF
RM1,062,000
Saujana Perdana
2,659 sqft RM399 PSF
RM1,024,000
Saujana Perdana 5C
1,195 sqft RM857 PSF
RM1,024,000
Saujana Perdana 5C
2,659 sqft RM385 PSF
RM340,000
Jalan Seri Pagi 12
980 sqft RM347 PSF
RM540,000
Jalan Teratai 4
1,647 sqft RM328 PSF
RM585,000
Jalan Meranti 1, Taman Saujana Utama 2
1,475 sqft RM397 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Selasih 5
1,399 sqft RM354 PSF
RM600,000
Taman Saujana Utama
1,173 sqft RM511 PSF
RM470,000
Jalan Selasih 4
1,399 sqft RM336 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan Meranti 5
1,475 sqft RM305 PSF
RM830,000
Jalan Bidara 2/7
3,595 sqft RM231 PSF
RM550,000
Jalan Meranti 5
1,432 sqft RM384 PSF
RM500,000
Jalan Cemara 11
1,173 sqft RM426 PSF
RM650,000
Jalan Seri Pagi 9
980 sqft RM664 PSF
RM560,000
Jalan Teratai 5/1
1,647 sqft RM340 PSF
RM650,000
Jalan Teratai 1/5, Taman Saujana Uta
2,745 sqft RM237 PSF
RM500,000
Jalan Anggerik 5
1,292 sqft RM387 PSF
RM520,000
Jalan Bidara 4
1,442 sqft RM361 PSF
RM600,000
Jalan Teratai 5
1,690 sqft RM355 PSF
RM750,000
Jalan Bidara 8
2,906 sqft RM258 PSF
RM550,000
Jalan Anggerik 3
1,292 sqft RM426 PSF
RM480,000
Jalan Meranti 7
1,259 sqft RM381 PSF
RM420,000
Jalan Cemara 11
1,098 sqft RM383 PSF
RM2,550,000
Jalan Bidara 8
10,430 sqft RM244 PSF
RM900,000
Jalan Bidara 6/1
2,906 sqft RM310 PSF
RM470,000
Jalan Cemara 11
1,098 sqft RM428 PSF
RM500,000
Jalan Kemboja 1
1,496 sqft RM334 PSF
RM600,000
Jalan Cengal 1
1,281 sqft RM468 PSF
RM558,000
Jalan Dedap 1
1,249 sqft RM447 PSF
RM470,000
Jalan Flora 2
1,572 sqft RM299 PSF
RM500,000
Jalan Anggerik 3
1,292 sqft RM387 PSF
RM365,000
Jalan Seri Pagi 9
980 sqft RM373 PSF
RM335,000
Jalan Dahlia 3
1,044 sqft RM321 PSF
RM335,000
Jalan Dahlia 3
1,044 sqft RM321 PSF
RM430,000
Jalan Seri Pagi 8
2,895 sqft RM149 PSF
RM470,000
Jalan Anggerik 5
1,292 sqft RM364 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Saujana Utama? Homes here sold for a median of RM473,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Saujana Utama

What’s happening in Taman Saujana Utama?

No posts about Taman Saujana Utama yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM460,000

RM298 psf

Median transaction price

RM1,024,000

RM732 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Saujana Utama
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jln Teratai 1/4, Bandar Saujana Utama, 47000, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Saujana Utama in Kuala Selangor, Selangor recorded 213 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM473K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM357.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 157 residential properties or 56 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM473K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM385K to RM561K, and a typical market range of RM373K to RM573K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM357, with core pricing between RM293 and RM421. Market pricing typically extends from RM296.10 to RM417.10, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM121.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM64 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. High transaction volume ensures good market liquidity and easier price discovery.