Desa Coalfields

47000 Sungai Buloh, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

38 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
700 sqft
Townhouse
RM450,000
Level G
689 sqft · RM653 PSF
1,350 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM400,000
Jalan Dc 3/9
1,345 sqft · RM297 PSF
RM670,000
Lorong Dc 3/19
1,345 sqft · RM498 PSF
RM709,000
Jalan. Puncak Awani 2C/3 (Sungai Buloh)
1,345 sqft · RM527 PSF
RM699,000
Jalan. Puncak Awani 2C/3 (Sungai Buloh)
1,345 sqft · RM520 PSF
RM879,000
Jalan. Puncak Awani 2C/2 (Sungai Buloh)
1,345 sqft · RM653 PSF
RM669,000
Jalan. Puncak Awani 2C/3 (Sungai Buloh)
1,345 sqft · RM497 PSF
+9 more
1,400 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM405,000
Jalan Dc 1/15
1,421 sqft · RM285 PSF
RM520,000
Jalan Dc 1/5
1,399 sqft · RM372 PSF
RM530,000
Jalan Dc1/5
1,399 sqft · RM379 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan Dc 1/5
1,399 sqft · RM322 PSF
RM670,000
Jalan Dc 1/9
1,399 sqft · RM479 PSF
1,450 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM467,000
Jalan Dc 2/7
1,453 sqft · RM321 PSF
RM420,000
Jalan Dc 2/11
1,453 sqft · RM289 PSF
RM445,000
Jalan Dc 2/9
1,453 sqft · RM306 PSF
1,550 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM480,000
Jalan Dc 1/15
1,561 sqft · RM308 PSF
RM580,000
Jalan Dc 3/7
1,539 sqft · RM377 PSF
1,600 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM490,000
Jalan Dc 2/5
1,593 sqft · RM308 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan Dc 1/21
1,582 sqft · RM284 PSF
RM415,000
Jalan Dc 1/19
1,582 sqft · RM262 PSF
RM535,000
Jalan Dc 2/3
1,593 sqft · RM336 PSF
RM440,000
Jalan Dc 1/5
1,582 sqft · RM278 PSF
RM475,000
Jalan Dc 2/3
1,593 sqft · RM298 PSF
+4 more
1,700 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM540,000
Jalan Dc 2/15
1,690 sqft · RM320 PSF
RM499,000
Jalan Dc2/13
1,690 sqft · RM295 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Desa Coalfields? Homes here sold for a median of RM480,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Desa Coalfields

What’s happening in Desa Coalfields?

No posts about Desa Coalfields yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Auction Properties

1 auction properties in Desa Coalfields

No. 5, Jalan DC 3/3, Desa Coalfields, 47000, Sungai Buloh, Selangor
Type Reserve Price Terrace RM400,000
PSF Size Auction Date RM307.22 1,302 sqft 01 Sep 2026

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM480,000

RM324 psf

Median transaction price

Desa Coalfields
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Desa Coalfields, 47000 Sungai Buloh, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Desa Coalfields in Kuala Selangor, Selangor recorded 38 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM480K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM324.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM480K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM400K to RM586K, and a typical market range of RM440K to RM520K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM324, though individual units vary from RM224 to RM425 in the core range. The broader market spans RM296.55 to RM352.05, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM55.50) and deviation (MAD: RM100) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.