Taman Satria

42600 Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

4 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,450 sqft
Terrace
RM345,000
Jalan Satria 8
1,432 sqft · RM241 PSF
1,550 sqft
Terrace
RM444,000
Lorong Okid
1,539 sqft · RM288 PSF
1,850 sqft
Terrace
RM453,000
Jalan Satria 31
1,862 sqft · RM243 PSF
2,750 sqft
Terrace
RM526,000
Jalan Satria 49
2,766 sqft · RM190 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Satria? Homes here sold for a median of RM448,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Satria

What’s happening in Taman Satria?

No posts about Taman Satria yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM448,500

RM242 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Satria
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Satria, 42600 Telok Panglima Garang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Satria in Kuala Langat, Selangor recorded 4 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM449K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM242.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM449K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM384K to RM513K, and a typical market range of RM415K to RM482K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM242, with core pricing between RM207 and RM277. Market pricing typically extends from RM215.63 to RM268.63, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM53.00 and MAD of RM35, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.