Koi Prima

Jalan Pinggiran Mas 1, Taman Mas Sepang, 47130 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Koi Prima Suite.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Koi Prima? Homes here sold for a median of RM415,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Koi Prima

What’s happening in Koi Prima?

No posts about Koi Prima yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Koi Prima Suite
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Koi Prima, Jalan Pinggiran Mas 1, Taman Mas Sepang, 47130 Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Koi Prima in Kuala Langat, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM415K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM400.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM415K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM383K to RM448K, and a typical market range of RM386K to RM444K.

Most transactions involved serviced apartment, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM400, with most transactions between RM374 and RM426. The usual range is RM370.50 to RM428.50, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM58.00 and MAD of RM26, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.