Taman Changgang Jaya

Kampong Bukit Changgang, 42700 Banting, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

15 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM500,000
Jalan 1/F3
2,578 sqft RM194 PSF
RM451,000
Jalan 1F3
2,580 sqft RM175 PSF
RM515,000
Jalan Cj 23
1,830 sqft RM281 PSF
RM528,000
Jalan 1/F3
2,812 sqft RM188 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Changgang Jaya
1,733 sqft RM286 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Changgang Jaya 2
1,733 sqft RM286 PSF
RM561,000
Jalan 1/F3
3,580 sqft RM157 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Changg Jaya 23
1,733 sqft RM286 PSF
RM446,000
Jalan Bukit Changgang
1,733 sqft RM257 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Changgang Jaya 23
1,733 sqft RM286 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Changg Jaya 23
1,733 sqft RM286 PSF
RM475,000
Jalan 1/F3
2,812 sqft RM169 PSF
RM446,000
Jalan Bukit Changgang
1,733 sqft RM257 PSF
RM475,000
Jalan 1/F3
2,812 sqft RM169 PSF
RM495,000
Jalan Bukit Changgang
1,733 sqft RM286 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Changgang Jaya? Homes here sold for a median of RM495,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Changgang Jaya

What’s happening in Taman Changgang Jaya?

No posts about Taman Changgang Jaya yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Pekan Bukit Changgang

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM495,000

RM257 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Changgang Jaya
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Changgang Jaya, Kampong Bukit Changgang, 42700 Banting, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Changgang Jaya in Kuala Langat, Selangor recorded 15 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM495K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM257.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM495K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM465K to RM525K, and a typical market range of RM476K to RM514K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM257, though individual units vary from RM205 to RM310 in the core range. The broader market spans RM189.24 to RM325.49, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM136.25 (IQR) and deviation of RM52 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.