Taman Sri Putra

Taman Seri Putra, Taman Sri Putra, 42700 Banting, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

6 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,150 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM330,000
Jalan Toman 9
1,173 sqft · RM281 PSF
1,400 sqft
Terrace
RM350,000
Jalan Seluang 5
1,399 sqft · RM250 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Tilapia
1,399 sqft · RM286 PSF
RM400,000
Jalan Keli 5
1,399 sqft · RM286 PSF
1,900 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM410,000
Jalan Jelawat8
1,884 sqft · RM218 PSF
3,250 sqft
Terrace
RM420,000
Jalan Seluang 3
3,272 sqft · RM128 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Sri Putra? Homes here sold for a median of RM400,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Sri Putra

What’s happening in Taman Sri Putra?

No posts about Taman Sri Putra yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM400,000

RM266 psf

Median transaction price

RM332,500

RM190 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Sri Putra
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Seri Putra, Taman Sri Putra, 42700 Banting, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sri Putra in Kuala Langat, Selangor recorded 6 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM400K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM266.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 65 residential properties or 4 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM400K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM367K to RM420K, and a typical market range of RM370K to RM420K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM266, though individual units vary from RM209 to RM322 in the core range. The broader market spans RM240.69 to RM290.69, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM50.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM56 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.