The Landmark

Persiaran Batu Nilam 16, Bandar Bukit Tinggi 1, 41200 Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

10 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,265,000
PSF
RM625

Property Type

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,700 sqft
Office
RM1,280,000
Level 1
1,690 sqft · RM757 PSF
1,950 sqft
Office
RM950,000
Level 5
1,970 sqft · RM482 PSF
2,000 sqft
Office
RM1,330,000
Level 6
1,981 sqft · RM672 PSF
2,050 sqft
Office
RM1,250,000
Level 3
2,056 sqft · RM608 PSF
RM1,190,000
Level 4
2,056 sqft · RM579 PSF
RM2,050,000
Level 4
2,053 sqft · RM998 PSF
2,100 sqft
Office
RM1,030,000
Level 3A
2,077 sqft · RM496 PSF
RM1,240,000
Level 2
2,077 sqft · RM597 PSF
3,200 sqft
Office
RM2,250,000
Level 6
3,218 sqft · RM699 PSF
4,650 sqft
Office
RM3,000,000
Level 3
4,672 sqft · RM642 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in The Landmark? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,265,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about The Landmark

What’s happening in The Landmark?

No posts about The Landmark yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM1,265,000

RM625 psf

Median transaction price

The Landmark @ Bbt2
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

The Landmark, Persiaran Batu Nilam 16, Bandar Bukit Tinggi 1, 41200 Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

The Landmark in Klang, Selangor recorded 10 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM1.27 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM625.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.27 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM950K to RM1.89 million, and a typical market range of RM950K to RM1.70 million.

Most transactions involved office lot, with minimal variety in property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM625, though individual units vary from RM485 to RM766 in the core range. The broader market spans RM581.72 to RM668.47, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM86.75 (IQR) and deviation of RM140 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.