Taman Sri Sentosa

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

6 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
750 sqft
Flat
RM75,000
Level 1
730 sqft · RM103 PSF
850 sqft
LC House
RM300,000
Jalan Dato Dagang 28
829 sqft · RM362 PSF
900 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM320,000
Jalan Dato Dagang 29
904 sqft · RM354 PSF
1,250 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM499,000
Jalan Dato Dagang 40
1,238 sqft · RM403 PSF
1,550 sqft
Shop
RM85,000
Level 2
1,569 sqft · RM54 PSF
2,650 sqft
2-Sty Shop
RM470,000
Jalan Dato Dagang 39
2,659 sqft · RM177 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Sri Sentosa? Homes here sold for a median of RM310,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Sri Sentosa

What’s happening in Taman Sri Sentosa?

No posts about Taman Sri Sentosa yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM310,000

RM358 psf

Median transaction price

RM277,500

RM115 psf

Median transaction price

High

Does TAMAN SRI SENTOSA rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Sri Sentosa
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Sri Sentosa, Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sri Sentosa in Klang, Selangor recorded 6 subsale transactions in 2021, with a median price of RM310K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM265.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 93 residential properties or 10 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM310K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM144K to RM476K, and a typical market range of RM173K to RM448K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM265, though individual units vary from RM129 to RM402 in the core range. The broader market spans RM181.10 to RM349.60, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM168.50) and deviation (MAD: RM137) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.