Taman Sejati

3, Lorong Bendahara 4e1/Ks7, Taman Sejati, 41200 Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

45 subsales found

Median
RM820,000
PSF
RM435
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,118,000
Lorong Temenggung 41G/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM1,138,000
Di Lorong. Temenggong (Taman Sentosa)
1,884 sqft RM604 PSF
RM1,138,000
Lorong Temenggung 41G/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM604 PSF
RM1,228,000
Lorong Temenggung 41F/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM652 PSF
RM1,218,000
Lorong Temenggung 41G/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM647 PSF
RM1,308,000
Lorong Temenggung 41F/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM694 PSF
RM1,408,000
Lorong Temenggung 41G/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM747 PSF
RM1,118,000
Di Lorong. Temenggong (Taman Sentosa)
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM1,308,000
Lorong Temenggung 41G/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM694 PSF
RM1,118,000
Lorong Temenggung 41F/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM1,138,000
Di Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM604 PSF
RM1,118,000
Di Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM1,138,000
Taman Sejati Kehijauan
1,884 sqft RM604 PSF
RM1,118,000
Taman Sejati Kehijauan
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM1,118,000
Lorong Temenggung 41G/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM1,408,000
Taman Sejati Kehijauan
1,884 sqft RM747 PSF
RM1,218,000
Taman Sejati Kehijauan
1,884 sqft RM647 PSF
RM1,138,000
Taman Sejati Kehijauan
1,884 sqft RM604 PSF
RM1,118,000
Di Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM594 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM810,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM430 PSF
RM795,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM1,200,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM637 PSF
RM795,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41D/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM820,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM435 PSF
RM810,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM430 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41D/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM820,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM435 PSF
RM820,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM435 PSF
RM795,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41D/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM810,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM430 PSF
RM805,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM427 PSF
RM795,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41D/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM805,000
Jalan Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM427 PSF
RM795,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM805,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM427 PSF
RM795,000
Off Lorong Temenggong
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM805,000
Lorong Temenggung /Ks07
1,884 sqft RM427 PSF
RM795,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM422 PSF
RM810,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM430 PSF
RM865,000
Lorong Temenggung 41C/Ks07
1,884 sqft RM459 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Sejati? Homes here sold for a median of RM820,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Sejati

What’s happening in Taman Sejati?

No posts about Taman Sejati yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM820,000

RM435 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Sejati Kehijauan
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Sejati, 3, Lorong Bendahara 4e1/Ks7, Taman Sejati, 41200 Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Sejati in Klang, Selangor recorded 45 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,875 and 1,924 sqft, with a median price of RM820K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM435.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM820K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM795K to RM1.02 million, and a typical market range of RM795K to RM982K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM435, though individual units vary from RM328 to RM543 in the core range. The broader market spans RM404.32 to RM466.32, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM62.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM107 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.