Taman Chi Liung

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM540,000
PSF
RM283
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,900 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM530,000
Leboh Turi
1,894 sqft · RM280 PSF
RM550,000
Lebuh Turi
1,916 sqft · RM287 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Chi Liung? Homes here sold for a median of RM540,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Chi Liung

What’s happening in Taman Chi Liung?

No posts about Taman Chi Liung yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM540,000

RM283 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Chi Liung
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Chi Liung, Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Chi Liung in Klang, Selangor recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM540K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM283.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM540K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM530K to RM550K, and a typical market range of RM530K to RM550K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM283, with most transactions between RM280 and RM287. The usual range is RM235.41 to RM331.41, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM96.00 and MAD of RM4, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.