Taman Bayu Perdana

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

36 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,600 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM660,000
Solok Batu Unjur 5D
1,615 sqft · RM409 PSF
RM620,000
Lorong Batu Unjur 5
1,615 sqft · RM384 PSF
RM550,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 6
1,615 sqft · RM341 PSF
2,000 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM690,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 4
1,991 sqft · RM347 PSF
RM550,000
Lorong Batu Unjur 3C
2,002 sqft · RM275 PSF
RM560,000
Solok Batu Unjur 6
2,002 sqft · RM280 PSF
RM700,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 9
2,002 sqft · RM350 PSF
RM700,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 9
2,002 sqft · RM350 PSF
RM660,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 9
2,002 sqft · RM330 PSF
+17 more
2,200 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM820,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 9
2,217 sqft · RM370 PSF
4,350 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM1,030,000
Persiaran Pegaga
4,338 sqft · RM237 PSF
RM985,000
Persiaran Pegaga
4,338 sqft · RM227 PSF
RM1,050,000
Pesiaran Pegaga
4,338 sqft · RM242 PSF
RM1,050,000
Persiaran Pegaga
4,338 sqft · RM242 PSF
5,650 sqft
4-Sty Shop
RM1,230,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 1
5,630 sqft · RM218 PSF
RM1,280,000
Jalan Batu Unjur
5,630 sqft · RM227 PSF
RM1,200,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 1
5,630 sqft · RM213 PSF
RM1,050,000
Jalan Batu Unjur 7
5,630 sqft · RM187 PSF
5,700 sqft
4-Sty Shop
RM1,100,000
Persiaran Pegaga
5,683 sqft · RM194 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bayu Perdana? Homes here sold for a median of RM660,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Bayu Perdana

What’s happening in Taman Bayu Perdana?

No posts about Taman Bayu Perdana yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM640,000

RM325 psf

Median transaction price

RM1,050,000

RM227 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Bayu Perdana
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Bayu Perdana, Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Bayu Perdana in Klang, Selangor recorded 36 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM660K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM300.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 73 residential properties or 33 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM660K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM499K to RM889K, and a typical market range of RM508K to RM812K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM300, though individual units vary from RM235 to RM364 in the core range. The broader market spans RM185.82 to RM413.57, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM227.75 (IQR) and deviation of RM65 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.