Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam

Jalan Lengkuas 16/26, Seksyen 16, 40200 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,200,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam

What’s happening in Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam?

No posts about Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM1,200,000

RM858 psf

Median transaction price

Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jalan Lengkuas 16/26, Seksyen 16, 40200 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Ken Rimba Sek. 16 Shah Alam in Klang, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM1.20 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM858.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.20 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.10 million to RM1.30 million, and a typical market range of RM1.08 million to RM1.33 million.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM858, with most transactions between RM787 and RM929. The usual range is RM768.75 to RM947.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM178.50 and MAD of RM71, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.