Taman Chi Liung

Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

19 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,550 sqft
Terrace
RM355,000
Leboh Setaka
1,540 sqft · RM230 PSF
RM480,000
Lebuh Setaka
1,540 sqft · RM312 PSF
1,750 sqft
Terrace
RM430,000
Lintang Setaka
1,760 sqft · RM244 PSF
RM425,000
Lorong Jerangor
1,760 sqft · RM241 PSF
RM450,000
Leboh Setaka
1,760 sqft · RM256 PSF
RM450,000
Lorong Setaka Indah
1,760 sqft · RM256 PSF
RM480,000
Lorong Jeranggor
1,760 sqft · RM273 PSF
RM535,000
Lintang Setaka
1,760 sqft · RM304 PSF
1,800 sqft
Terrace
RM438,000
Lorong Setaka Indah
1,803 sqft · RM243 PSF
1,900 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM950,000
Lebuh Setaka
1,894 sqft · RM501 PSF
RM700,000
Leboh Setaka
1,894 sqft · RM370 PSF
2,300 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM700,000
Persiaran Seraya
2,282 sqft · RM307 PSF
3,000 sqft
Semi-D
RM1,500,000
Jalan Pegaga /Ks01
3,000 sqft · RM500 PSF
3,150 sqft
2-Sty Shop
RM950,000
Lintang Menalu
3,165 sqft · RM300 PSF
RM750,000
Lintang Menalu
3,165 sqft · RM237 PSF
3,250 sqft
Terrace
RM550,000
Jalan Setaka
3,266 sqft · RM168 PSF
5,900 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM1,520,000
Leboh Turi
5,920 sqft · RM257 PSF
6,100 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM1,280,000
Lebuh Turi
6,103 sqft · RM210 PSF
6,650 sqft
Semi-D
RM1,000,000
Lorong Pegaga
6,638 sqft · RM151 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Chi Liung? Homes here sold for a median of RM550,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Chi Liung

What’s happening in Taman Chi Liung?

No posts about Taman Chi Liung yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM480,000

RM256 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Chi Liung
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Chi Liung, Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Chi Liung in Klang, Selangor recorded 19 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM550K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM256.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 35 residential properties or 5 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM550K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM355K to RM909K, and a typical market range of RM355K to RM785K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM256, though individual units vary from RM166 to RM345 in the core range. The broader market spans RM190.70 to RM320.70, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM130.00) and deviation (MAD: RM90) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.