Taman Desa Patin

Selangor, Hulu Selangor, Ulu Yam

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Desa Patin.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Desa Patin? Homes here sold for a median of RM320,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Desa Patin

What’s happening in Taman Desa Patin?

No posts about Taman Desa Patin yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Ulu Yam

Taman Desa Patin
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Desa Patin, Hulu Selangor, Selangor

Taman Desa Patin in Hulu Selangor, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM320K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM122.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with minimal variety in property types.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.