Bukit Beruntung

48300 Rawang, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

7 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,300 sqft
Terrace Factory
RM110,000
Jalan Kenanga 7D
1,302 sqft · RM84 PSF
RM100,000
Jalan Kenanga 7C
1,302 sqft · RM77 PSF
RM100,000
Jalan Kenanga 7D
1,302 sqft · RM77 PSF
RM115,000
Jalan Kenanga 8
1,302 sqft · RM88 PSF
RM150,000
Jalan Kenanga 7D
1,302 sqft · RM115 PSF
1,500 sqft
Shop
RM199,000
Level G
1,478 sqft · RM135 PSF
2,000 sqft
Terrace Factory
RM240,000
Jalan Kenanga 2
1,991 sqft · RM121 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Bukit Beruntung? Homes here sold for a median of RM115,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Bukit Beruntung

What’s happening in Bukit Beruntung?

No posts about Bukit Beruntung yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM115,000

RM88 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Does BUKIT BERUNTUNG rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Bukit Beruntung
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Bukit Beruntung, 48300 Rawang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Bukit Beruntung in Hulu Selangor, Selangor recorded 7 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM115K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM88.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM115K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM100K to RM166K, and a typical market range of RM100K to RM145K.

Most transactions involved 3 - 3 1/2 storey shop3 - 3, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM88, though individual units vary from RM67 to RM110 in the core range. The broader market spans RM78.30 to RM98.30, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM20.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM22 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.