Bukit Sentosa

48300 Rawang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM126,500
PSF
RM97
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,300 sqft
Terrace Factory
RM103,000
Jalan Kamunting 1D
1,302 sqft · RM79 PSF
RM150,000
Jalan Kamunting 3
1,302 sqft · RM115 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Bukit Sentosa? Homes here sold for a median of RM126,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Bukit Sentosa

What’s happening in Bukit Sentosa?

No posts about Bukit Sentosa yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Bandar Serendah Tambahan

Bukit Sentosa

4 txns · RM126,500

4RM126,500
RM70

Bandar Bukit Beruntung

1 txns · RM250,000

1RM250,000
RM179

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Bandar Serendah Tambahan

Market Snapshot

Commercial

RM126,500

RM97 psf

Median transaction price

High

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for BUKIT SENTOSA and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Bukit Sentosa
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Bukit Sentosa, 48300 Rawang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Bukit Sentosa in Hulu Selangor, Selangor recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM127K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM97.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM127K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM103K to RM150K, and a typical market range of RM103K to RM150K.

Most transactions involved terraced factory/warehouse, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM97, with core pricing between RM79 and RM115. Market pricing typically extends from RM89.13 to RM105.13, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM16.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM18 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.