Jade Hills

43000 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

23 subsales found

Median
RM1,608,000
PSF
RM572
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,650,000
Jalan Jade Hills 11/3
2,800 sqft RM589 PSF
RM2,100,000
Jalan Jade Hill 9/1
2,800 sqft RM750 PSF
RM1,820,000
Jalan Jade Hills 1/2
2,809 sqft RM648 PSF
RM2,050,000
Jalan Jade Hill 9/1
2,800 sqft RM732 PSF
RM1,600,000
Jalan Jade Hills 11/1
2,800 sqft RM571 PSF
RM1,613,000
Jalan Jade Hill 11/1
2,800 sqft RM576 PSF
RM1,630,000
Jalan Jade Hills 10/3
2,800 sqft RM582 PSF
RM1,750,000
Jade Hills 10/2
2,800 sqft RM625 PSF
RM1,650,000
Jade Hills 12/1
2,800 sqft RM589 PSF
RM1,350,000
Jade Hill 10/4 Phase 7B
2,800 sqft RM482 PSF
RM1,960,000
Jalan Jade Hill 12/1
2,800 sqft RM700 PSF
RM1,250,000
Jalan Jade Hills 10/3
2,800 sqft RM446 PSF
RM1,570,000
Jalan Jade Hills 1/2
2,809 sqft RM559 PSF
RM1,608,000
Jalan Jade Hills
2,809 sqft RM572 PSF
RM1,380,000
Jalan Jade Hill 10/3
2,800 sqft RM493 PSF
RM1,380,000
Jalan Jade Hills Utama 1/2
2,809 sqft RM491 PSF
RM1,350,000
Jalan Jade Hills 10/3
2,800 sqft RM482 PSF
RM1,500,000
Jalan Jade Hills 1/2
2,809 sqft RM534 PSF
RM1,931,000
Jalan Jade Hill 12/1
2,800 sqft RM690 PSF
RM1,500,000
Jalan Jade Hill 10/3
2,800 sqft RM536 PSF
RM1,430,000
Jalan Jade Hills 11/3
2,800 sqft RM511 PSF
RM1,948,000
Jalan Jade Hill 12/1
2,800 sqft RM696 PSF
RM1,600,000
Jalan Jade Hills 11/1
2,800 sqft RM571 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Jade Hills? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,608,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Jade Hills

What’s happening in Jade Hills?

No posts about Jade Hills yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM1,613,000

RM576 psf

Median transaction price

RM1,535,000

RM546 psf

Median transaction price

High

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for JADE HILLS and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Jade Hills
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Jade Hills, 43000 Seri Kembangan, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Jade Hills in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 23 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,775 and 2,824 sqft, with a median price of RM1.61 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM572.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 401 residential properties or 32 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.61 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM1.37 million to RM1.84 million, and a typical market range of RM1.25 million to RM2.10 million.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM572, with core pricing between RM489 and RM656. Market pricing typically extends from RM428.87 to RM715.87, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM287.00 and MAD of RM84, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.