Taman Orkid

43200 Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

2 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM155,000
PSF
RM215
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
700 sqft
Flat
RM150,000
Level 1
721 sqft · RM208 PSF
RM160,000
Level 1
719 sqft · RM222 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Orkid? Homes here sold for a median of RM155,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Orkid

What’s happening in Taman Orkid?

No posts about Taman Orkid yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM155,000

RM215 psf

Median transaction price

RM655,000

RM472 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Orkid
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Orkid, 43200 Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Orkid in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 2 subsale transactions in 2025, with a median price of RM155K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM215.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 40 residential properties or 9 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM155K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM150K to RM160K, and a typical market range of RM150K to RM160K.

Most transactions involved flats, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM215, with most transactions between RM208 and RM222. The usual range is RM190.73 to RM239.73, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM49.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM7 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.