Taman Kantan Permai

43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Median
RM370,000
PSF
RM308
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM435,000
Level 1
1,206 sqft RM361 PSF
RM305,000
Level 1
1,195 sqft RM255 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Kantan Permai? Homes here sold for a median of RM370,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Kantan Permai

What’s happening in Taman Kantan Permai?

No posts about Taman Kantan Permai yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM370,000

RM308 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Kantan Permai
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Kantan Permai, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Kantan Permai in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,175 and 1,224 sqft, with a median price of RM370K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM308.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM370K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM305K to RM435K, and a typical market range of RM305K to RM435K.

Most transactions involved town house, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM308, with core pricing between RM255 and RM361. Market pricing typically extends from RM281.68 to RM334.43, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM52.75 (IQR) and deviation of RM53 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.