Taman Delima

Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Delima.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Delima? Homes here sold for a median of RM280,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Delima

What’s happening in Taman Delima?

No posts about Taman Delima yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM280,000

RM291 psf

Median transaction price

Average

Know your return before you buy

See the gross rental yield for TAMAN DELIMA and compare before you put down a deposit.

Get Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Delima
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Delima, Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Delima in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM280K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM291.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM280K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM251K to RM309K, and a typical market range of RM255K to RM305K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM291, with core pricing between RM245 and RM337. Market pricing typically extends from RM247.50 to RM334.50, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM87.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM46 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.