Saujana Impian

Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

42 subsales grouped by road

Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM440,000
1,184 sqft
RM372 PSF
RM560,000
1,184 sqft
RM473 PSF
RM550,000
1,184 sqft
RM465 PSF
RM500,000
969 sqft
RM516 PSF
RM465,000
969 sqft
RM480 PSF
RM490,000
969 sqft
RM506 PSF
RM430,000
969 sqft
RM444 PSF
RM650,000
1,044 sqft
RM623 PSF
RM480,000
1,044 sqft
RM460 PSF
RM665,000
1,367 sqft
RM486 PSF
RM695,000
1,066 sqft
RM652 PSF
RM850,000
1,539 sqft
RM552 PSF
RM550,000
1,539 sqft
RM357 PSF
RM480,000
1,044 sqft
RM460 PSF
RM420,000
969 sqft
RM434 PSF
RM560,000
1,539 sqft
RM364 PSF
RM500,000
1,539 sqft
RM325 PSF
RM890,000
3,197 sqft
RM278 PSF
RM890,000
3,197 sqft
RM278 PSF
RM630,000
1,356 sqft
RM465 PSF
RM645,000
1,873 sqft
RM344 PSF
RM510,000
1,044 sqft
RM488 PSF
RM470,000
1,001 sqft
RM470 PSF
RM815,000
3,197 sqft
RM255 PSF · Semi-D
RM730,000
1,539 sqft
RM474 PSF · 2-Sty Terrace
RM650,000
1,539 sqft
RM422 PSF
RM730,000
1,066 sqft
RM685 PSF
RM550,000
1,442 sqft
RM381 PSF
RM470,000
1,044 sqft
RM450 PSF
RM530,000
1,399 sqft
RM379 PSF
RM800,000
1,184 sqft
RM676 PSF
RM499,000
1,044 sqft
RM478 PSF
RM380,000
1,066 sqft
RM357 PSF
RM500,000
1,539 sqft
RM325 PSF
RM755,000
1,356 sqft
RM557 PSF
RM450,000
969 sqft
RM465 PSF
RM455,000
1,066 sqft
RM427 PSF
RM460,000
1,001 sqft
RM460 PSF
RM600,000
2,164 sqft
RM277 PSF
RM520,000
1,539 sqft
RM338 PSF
RM450,000
1,044 sqft
RM431 PSF
RM835,000
3,197 sqft
RM261 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Saujana Impian? Homes here sold for a median of RM540,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Saujana Impian

What’s happening in Saujana Impian?

No posts about Saujana Impian yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM540,000

RM373 psf

Median transaction price

Saujana Impian
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Saujana Impian, Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Saujana Impian in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 42 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM540K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM460.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM540K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM453K to RM628K, and a typical market range of RM446K to RM634K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM460, though individual units vary from RM365 to RM555 in the core range. The broader market spans RM365.52 to RM553.52, indicating diverse property characteristics. The spread of RM188.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM95 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.