Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana

Taman Puncak Saujana, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

67 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM295,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM280 PSF
RM328,000
Level 6
1,055 sqft RM311 PSF
RM285,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM270 PSF
RM320,000
Level 13
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM275,000
Level 15
1,055 sqft RM261 PSF
RM280,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM265 PSF
RM300,000
Level 7
1,055 sqft RM284 PSF
RM300,000
Level 5
1,055 sqft RM284 PSF
RM300,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM284 PSF
RM310,000
Level 8
1,055 sqft RM294 PSF
RM320,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM270,000
Level 15
1,055 sqft RM256 PSF
RM320,000
Level 7
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM350,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM332 PSF
RM270,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM256 PSF
RM285,000
Level 15
1,055 sqft RM270 PSF
RM310,000
Level 8
1,055 sqft RM294 PSF
RM280,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM265 PSF
RM275,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM261 PSF
RM295,000
Level 11
1,055 sqft RM280 PSF
RM320,000
Level 7
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM290,000
Level 15
1,055 sqft RM275 PSF
RM320,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM300,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM284 PSF
RM340,000
Level 13
1,055 sqft RM322 PSF
RM270,000
Level 10
1,055 sqft RM256 PSF
RM320,000
Level 9
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM300,000
Level 13
1,055 sqft RM284 PSF
RM320,000
Level 7
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM295,000
Level 6
1,055 sqft RM280 PSF
RM280,000
Level 10
1,055 sqft RM265 PSF
RM330,000
Level 9
1,055 sqft RM313 PSF
RM270,000
Level 8
1,055 sqft RM256 PSF
RM320,000
Level 11
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM320,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM285,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM270 PSF
RM300,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM284 PSF
RM340,000
Level 8
1,055 sqft RM322 PSF
RM334,000
Level 6
1,055 sqft RM317 PSF
RM280,000
Level 14
1,055 sqft RM265 PSF
RM295,000
Level 13
1,055 sqft RM280 PSF
RM320,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
RM350,000
Level 6
1,055 sqft RM332 PSF
RM290,000
Level 8
1,055 sqft RM275 PSF
RM280,000
Level 11
1,055 sqft RM265 PSF
RM280,000
Level 10
1,055 sqft RM265 PSF
RM285,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM270 PSF
RM345,000
Level 9
1,055 sqft RM327 PSF
RM323,000
Level 12
1,055 sqft RM306 PSF
RM320,000
Level 10
1,055 sqft RM303 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana? Homes here sold for a median of RM310,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana

What’s happening in Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana?

No posts about Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM310,000

RM294 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana, Taman Puncak Saujana, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Pangsapuri Puncak Saujana in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 67 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,025 and 1,074 sqft, with a median price of RM310K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM294.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM310K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM288K to RM332K, and a typical market range of RM270K to RM350K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM294, with most transactions between RM273 and RM315. The usual range is RM261.88 to RM325.88, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM64.00 and MAD of RM21, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.