Taman Taming Indah

43200 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

8 subsales found

Median
RM1,477,500
PSF
RM346
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,600,000
Jalan Tanming Indah 2
4,758 sqft RM336 PSF
RM1,380,000
Jalan Tanming Indah 2
3,886 sqft RM355 PSF
RM230,000
Level 1
775 sqft RM297 PSF
RM1,380,000
Jalan Taming Indah 2
4,747 sqft RM291 PSF
RM260,000
Level 2
850 sqft RM306 PSF
RM2,200,000
Taman Taming Indah 1
5,169 sqft RM426 PSF
RM1,575,000
Jalan Taming Indah 2
3,886 sqft RM405 PSF
RM1,590,000
Jalan Tanming Indah 3
3,884 sqft RM409 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Taming Indah? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,477,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Taming Indah

What’s happening in Taman Taming Indah?

No posts about Taman Taming Indah yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM1,477,500

RM346 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Taming Indah
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Taming Indah, 43200 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Taming Indah in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 8 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM1.48 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM346.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.48 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM836K to RM2.12 million, and a typical market range of RM867K to RM2.09 million.

Most transactions involved flats, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM346, with core pricing between RM295 and RM397. Market pricing typically extends from RM296.22 to RM395.22, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM99.00 and MAD of RM51, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.