Taman Kajang Utama

43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM400,000
Level G
1,453 sqft RM275 PSF
RM420,000
Level G
1,432 sqft RM293 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Kajang Utama? Homes here sold for a median of RM410,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Kajang Utama

What’s happening in Taman Kajang Utama?

No posts about Taman Kajang Utama yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM211,000

RM256 psf

Median transaction price

RM410,000

RM284 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Kajang Utama
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Kajang Utama, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Kajang Utama in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,425 and 1,474 sqft, with a median price of RM410K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM284.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 179 residential properties or 57 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM410K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM400K to RM420K, and a typical market range of RM400K to RM420K.

Most transactions involved condominium/apartment, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM284, with most transactions between RM275 and RM293. The usual range is RM224.95 to RM343.70, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM118.75 and MAD of RM9, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.