Taman Kajang Baru

43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM670,000
Jalan.9
1,701 sqft RM394 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Kajang Baru? Homes here sold for a median of RM670,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Kajang Baru

What’s happening in Taman Kajang Baru?

No posts about Taman Kajang Baru yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM670,000

RM394 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Kajang Baru
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Kajang Baru, 43000 Kajang, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Kajang Baru in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,675 and 1,724 sqft, with a median price of RM670K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM394.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM394, with most transactions between RM394 and RM394. The usual range is RM355.59 to RM432.34, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM76.75 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.