Taman Megah (Cheras)

Taman Megah, 43200 Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia

NEW LAUNCH New Condo in PJ Damansara
Ad Sponsored

New Condo in PJ Damansara

Pet friendly condo. 10mins to 1Utama

From
RM600K
Size
800 sqft

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Megah (Cheras).

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Megah (Cheras)? Homes here sold for a median of RM200,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Megah (Cheras)

What’s happening in Taman Megah (Cheras)?

No posts about Taman Megah (Cheras) yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM200,000

RM292 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Megah (Cheras)
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Megah, 43200 Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Megah (Cheras) in Hulu Langat, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM200K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM292.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM200K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM150K to RM250K, and a typical market range of RM155K to RM246K.

Most transactions involved flats, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM292, with core pricing between RM256 and RM328. Market pricing typically extends from RM252.63 to RM331.38, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM78.75 and MAD of RM36, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.