Taman Selayang Pkns

Taman Selayang Satu Pkns, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Selayang Pkns.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Selayang Pkns? Homes here sold for a median of RM380,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Selayang Pkns

What’s happening in Taman Selayang Pkns?

No posts about Taman Selayang Pkns yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Selayang Pkns
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Selayang Satu Pkns, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Selayang Pkns in Gombak, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM380K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM250.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM380K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM350K to RM410K, and a typical market range of RM365K to RM395K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey shop, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM250, with most transactions between RM226 and RM273. The usual range is RM237.75 to RM261.25, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM23.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM24 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.