Taman Amaniah

68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

No Transactions Found

We couldn't find any transactions matching your current filters in Taman Amaniah.

Adjust Your Filters

Clear All Filters

Selling in Taman Amaniah? Homes here sold for a median of RM350,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Taman Amaniah

What’s happening in Taman Amaniah?

No posts about Taman Amaniah yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Amaniah
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Amaniah, 68100 Batu Caves, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Amaniah in Gombak, Selangor recorded 0 subsale transactions in 2026, with a median price of RM350K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM269.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM269, with most transactions between RM267 and RM271. The usual range is RM262.25 to RM275.75, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM13.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM2 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.