Taman Aman Sari

Sabah, Kota Kinabalu, Kota Kinabalu

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM420,000
Level 6
843 sqft RM498 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Aman Sari? Homes here sold for a median of RM420,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Aman Sari

What’s happening in Taman Aman Sari?

No posts about Taman Aman Sari yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM420,000

RM498 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Aman Sari, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah

Taman Aman Sari in Kota Kinabalu, Sabah recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 825 and 874 sqft, with a median price of RM420K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM498.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM498, with most transactions between RM498 and RM498. The usual range is RM423.77 to RM572.77, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM149.00 and MAD of RM0, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.