Taman Hijau Tg Malim

Perak, Muallim, Hulu Bernam Timor

Property Transactions

4 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,350 sqft
1-Sty Shop
RM300,000
Jalan Hijau 1
1,335 sqft · RM225 PSF
1,450 sqft
Terrace
RM230,000
Taman Hijau, Tg Malim
1,430 sqft · RM161 PSF
RM175,000
Jalan Dewan Sakti 2
1,430 sqft · RM122 PSF
RM180,000
Taman Hijau
1,430 sqft · RM126 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Hijau Tg Malim? Homes here sold for a median of RM205,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Hijau Tg Malim

What’s happening in Taman Hijau Tg Malim?

No posts about Taman Hijau Tg Malim yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Taman Hijau Tg Malim
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Hijau Tg Malim, Muallim, Perak

Taman Hijau Tg Malim in Muallim, Perak recorded 4 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM205K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM143.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 3 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM205K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM175K to RM255K, and a typical market range of RM175K to RM239K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM143, though individual units vary from RM102 to RM185 in the core range. The broader market spans RM120.44 to RM166.44, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM46.00) and deviation (MAD: RM41) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.