Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii

Perak, Manjung, Sitiawan

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM215,000
Sitiawan
1,690 sqft RM127 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii? Homes here sold for a median of RM215,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii

What’s happening in Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii?

No posts about Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii, Manjung, Perak

Taman Aman Muhibbah Ii in Manjung, Perak recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,675 and 1,724 sqft, with a median price of RM215K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM127.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM127, with most transactions between RM127 and RM127. The usual range is RM109.72 to RM144.72, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM35.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.