Taman Bukit Mas

Perak, Larut Matang, Kamunting

Property Transactions

9 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM260,000
Lorong 3
1,540 sqft · RM169 PSF
RM368,000
Jalan Bukit Mas
1,572 sqft · RM234 PSF
RM260,000
Lorong 8
1,540 sqft · RM169 PSF
RM270,000
Lorong 7
1,540 sqft · RM175 PSF
RM250,000
Lorong 7
1,540 sqft · RM162 PSF
1,600 sqft
Terrace
RM330,000
Lorong 17
1,604 sqft · RM206 PSF
1,800 sqft
Terrace
RM215,000
Jalan Mah Poh Nu
1,800 sqft · RM119 PSF
1,900 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM390,000
Lorong 20
1,894 sqft · RM206 PSF
4,050 sqft
Semi-D
RM770,000
Jalan Dato Mah Pui Nui
4,026 sqft · RM191 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bukit Mas? Homes here sold for a median of RM270,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Bukit Mas

What’s happening in Taman Bukit Mas?

No posts about Taman Bukit Mas yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM270,000

RM175 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Bukit Mas, Larut Matang, Perak

Taman Bukit Mas in Larut Matang, Perak recorded 9 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM270K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM175.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM270K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM215K to RM430K, and a typical market range of RM215K to RM334K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

The median PSF stands at RM175, with core pricing between RM144 and RM206. Market pricing typically extends from RM162.79 to RM187.79, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM25.00 (IQR) and deviation of RM31 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Significant price variations suggest comparing multiple properties and timing the market carefully. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.