Medan Perwira

Kamunting, Larut Matang, Perak, Malaysia

Property Transactions

3 subsales grouped by size

Median
RM1,000,000
PSF
RM198
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
3,750 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM640,000
Medan Perwira Fasa 2
3,767 sqft · RM170 PSF
4,000 sqft
3-Sty Shop
RM1,000,000
Jalan Medan Perwira 1
3,983 sqft · RM251 PSF
5,050 sqft
4-Sty Shop
RM1,000,000
Jalan Perwira 2
5,059 sqft · RM198 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Medan Perwira? Homes here sold for a median of RM1,000,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Medan Perwira

What’s happening in Medan Perwira?

No posts about Medan Perwira yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

MEDAN PERWIRA, Kamunting, Larut Matang, Perak, Malaysia

Medan Perwira in Larut Matang, Perak recorded 3 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM1.00 million and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM198.

This area consists exclusively of commercial properties, with no residential listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM1.00 million, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM830K to RM1.00 million, and a typical market range of RM820K to RM1.00 million.

Most transactions involved 3 - 3 1/2 storey shop, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM198, with core pricing between RM164 and RM231. Market pricing typically extends from RM79.04 to RM316.29, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM237.25 (IQR) and deviation of RM34 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.