Taman Kinding Flora

no 3, Jln Bougainvillea 3, Taman Kinding Flora, 31250 Tanjung Rambutan, Perak, Malaysia

Property Transactions

60 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
1,200 sqft
Cluster
RM230,000
Jalan Kekwa 8
1,200 sqft · RM192 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Kekwa 8
1,200 sqft · RM192 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Kekwa 8
1,200 sqft · RM192 PSF
RM248,000
Fasa 4
1,200 sqft · RM207 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Kekwa 8
1,200 sqft · RM192 PSF
RM230,000
Jalan Kekwa 8
1,200 sqft · RM192 PSF
+9 more
1,300 sqft
Cluster
RM219,000
Jalan Kekwa 6
1,300 sqft · RM168 PSF
RM272,000
Jalan Bourgainvilla 6
1,300 sqft · RM209 PSF
RM258,000
Jalan Bourgainvilla 6
1,300 sqft · RM198 PSF
RM242,000
Jalan Kekwa 7
1,300 sqft · RM186 PSF
RM233,000
Jalan Kekwa 6
1,300 sqft · RM179 PSF
RM272,000
Jalan Bougainvilla 7
1,300 sqft · RM209 PSF
+26 more
1,350 sqft
Cluster
RM237,000
Jalan Kekwa 9
1,359 sqft · RM174 PSF
RM237,000
Jalan Kekwa 9
1,371 sqft · RM173 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Bougainvillea 9
1,400 sqft · RM179 PSF
RM281,000
Jalan Bougainvillea 6,T Kinding Flora F9B
1,400 sqft · RM201 PSF
RM281,000
Jalan Bougainvillea 6
1,400 sqft · RM201 PSF
RM281,000
T Kinding Flora F9B
1,400 sqft · RM201 PSF
RM246,000
Jalan Bougainvillea 8
1,400 sqft · RM176 PSF
RM250,000
Jalan Kekwa 3
1,400 sqft · RM179 PSF
RM260,000
Jalan Bougainvillea 5
1,400 sqft · RM186 PSF
1,750 sqft
Terrace
RM300,000
Jalan Bougainvilea 7
1,750 sqft · RM171 PSF
RM303,000
Jalan Kekwa 6
1,750 sqft · RM173 PSF
2,500 sqft
Cluster
RM305,000
Jalan Kekwa 6
2,488 sqft · RM123 PSF
RM361,000
Jalan Bougainvilla 6
2,488 sqft · RM145 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Kinding Flora? Homes here sold for a median of RM245,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Kinding Flora

What’s happening in Taman Kinding Flora?

No posts about Taman Kinding Flora yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Ulu Kinta

Bandar Baru Sri Klebang

542 txns · RM466,000

542RM466,000
RM228+1.8%

Panorama Lapangan Perdana

322 txns · RM480,000

322RM480,000
RM278−1.9%

Prima Meru

277 txns · RM238,000

277RM238,000
RM224+4.9%

Taman Kinding Flora

245 txns · RM248,000

245RM248,000
RM182

Taman Cempaka

187 txns · RM200,000

187RM200,000
RM214−0.9%

Bandar Baru Lapangan

187 txns · RM598,000

187RM598,000
RM369+27.5%

Taman Klebang Putra

185 txns · RM313,000

185RM313,000
RM206+2.7%

Bandar Seri Botani

169 txns · RM497,000

169RM497,000
RM299−2.4%

Taman Polo Laguna @ Tambun

158 txns · RM439,000

158RM439,000
RM292

Taman Desa Lang Indah

131 txns · RM350,000

131RM350,000
RM213−4.2%

Medan Klebang Restu

125 txns · RM230,000

125RM230,000
RM173+21.6%

Taman Pertama (Silibin)

125 txns · RM280,000

125RM280,000
RM169+4.8%

Marketplace listings

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Ulu Kinta

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM245,000

RM188 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Kinding Flora
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

no 3, Jln Bougainvillea 3, Taman Kinding Flora, 31250 Tanjung Rambutan, Perak, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Kinding Flora in Kinta, Perak recorded 60 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM245K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM188.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM245K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM218K to RM272K, and a typical market range of RM230K to RM260K.

Most transactions involved cluster house, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM188, with most transactions between RM171 and RM206. The usual range is RM180.92 to RM195.92, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM15.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM17 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.