Taman Gunung View

Perak, Kinta, Ulu Kinta

Property Transactions

10 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM220,000
Prsn. Wira Jaya Timur 24
1,195 sqft · RM184 PSF
RM175,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 6
1,195 sqft · RM146 PSF
RM170,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 8
1,195 sqft · RM142 PSF
RM233,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 10
1,195 sqft · RM195 PSF
RM240,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 14
1,195 sqft · RM201 PSF
RM220,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 14
1,195 sqft · RM184 PSF
RM246,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 15
1,195 sqft · RM206 PSF
RM245,000
Laluan Wira Jaya Timur 12
1,798 sqft · RM136 PSF
RM340,000
Prsn Wira Jaya Timur 23
1,819 sqft · RM187 PSF
2,750 sqft
2-Sty Shop
RM410,000
Psrn Wira Jaya Timur 23
2,745 sqft · RM149 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Gunung View? Homes here sold for a median of RM236,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Gunung View

What’s happening in Taman Gunung View?

No posts about Taman Gunung View yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Ulu Kinta

Bandar Baru Sri Klebang

542 txns · RM466,000

542RM466,000
RM228+1.8%

Panorama Lapangan Perdana

322 txns · RM480,000

322RM480,000
RM278−1.9%

Prima Meru

277 txns · RM238,000

277RM238,000
RM224+4.9%

Taman Kinding Flora

245 txns · RM248,000

245RM248,000
RM182

Taman Cempaka

187 txns · RM200,000

187RM200,000
RM214−0.9%

Bandar Baru Lapangan

187 txns · RM598,000

187RM598,000
RM369+27.5%

Taman Klebang Putra

185 txns · RM313,000

185RM313,000
RM206+2.7%

Bandar Seri Botani

169 txns · RM497,000

169RM497,000
RM299−2.4%

Taman Polo Laguna @ Tambun

158 txns · RM439,000

158RM439,000
RM292

Taman Desa Lang Indah

131 txns · RM350,000

131RM350,000
RM213−4.2%

Medan Klebang Restu

125 txns · RM230,000

125RM230,000
RM173+21.6%

Taman Pertama (Silibin)

125 txns · RM280,000

125RM280,000
RM169+4.8%

Taman Gunung View

29 txns · RM245,000

29RM245,000
RM184+1.9%

Marketplace listings

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Ulu Kinta

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM233,000

RM184 psf

Median transaction price

Taman Gunung View
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Gunung View, Kinta, Perak

Taman Gunung View in Kinta, Perak recorded 10 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM237K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM184.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 27 residential properties or 2 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM237K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM170K to RM306K, and a typical market range of RM170K to RM307K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, with high diversity across multiple property types.

The median PSF stands at RM184, with core pricing between RM159 and RM209. Market pricing typically extends from RM154.13 to RM214.13, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM60.00 and MAD of RM25, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.