Taman Bertuah

Perak, Kinta, Ulu Kinta

Property Transactions

17 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
850 sqft
LC House
RM186,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 16
840 sqft · RM222 PSF
RM175,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 29
840 sqft · RM208 PSF
RM120,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 25
840 sqft · RM143 PSF
RM84,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 29
840 sqft · RM100 PSF
900 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM260,000
Psrn Klebang Selatan 4
915 sqft · RM284 PSF
1,150 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM210,000
Psrn Klebang Selatan 9
1,130 sqft · RM186 PSF
1,400 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM225,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 14
1,421 sqft · RM158 PSF
RM330,000
Persiaran Klebang Selata N 1
1,475 sqft · RM224 PSF
RM150,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 21
1,442 sqft · RM104 PSF
RM180,000
Pesiaran Kelebang Selatan 16
1,442 sqft · RM125 PSF
RM150,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 21
1,442 sqft · RM104 PSF
1,500 sqft
2-Sty Terrace
RM280,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 7
1,496 sqft · RM187 PSF
RM206,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 5
1,496 sqft · RM138 PSF
RM240,000
Persiaran Kelebang Selatan 5
1,496 sqft · RM160 PSF
2,800 sqft
LC House
RM250,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 21
2,799 sqft · RM89 PSF
3,250 sqft
Terrace
RM310,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 4
3,261 sqft · RM95 PSF
4,950 sqft
2-Sty Shop
RM320,000
Persiaran Klebang Selatan 8
4,930 sqft · RM65 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bertuah? Homes here sold for a median of RM210,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Bertuah

What’s happening in Taman Bertuah?

No posts about Taman Bertuah yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Ulu Kinta

Bandar Baru Sri Klebang

542 txns · RM466,000

542RM466,000
RM228+1.8%

Panorama Lapangan Perdana

322 txns · RM480,000

322RM480,000
RM278−1.9%

Prima Meru

277 txns · RM238,000

277RM238,000
RM224+4.9%

Taman Kinding Flora

245 txns · RM248,000

245RM248,000
RM182

Taman Cempaka

187 txns · RM200,000

187RM200,000
RM214−0.9%

Bandar Baru Lapangan

187 txns · RM598,000

187RM598,000
RM369+27.5%

Taman Klebang Putra

185 txns · RM313,000

185RM313,000
RM206+2.7%

Bandar Seri Botani

169 txns · RM497,000

169RM497,000
RM299−2.4%

Taman Polo Laguna @ Tambun

158 txns · RM439,000

158RM439,000
RM292

Taman Desa Lang Indah

131 txns · RM350,000

131RM350,000
RM213−4.2%

Medan Klebang Restu

125 txns · RM230,000

125RM230,000
RM173+21.6%

Taman Pertama (Silibin)

125 txns · RM280,000

125RM280,000
RM169+4.8%

Taman Bertuah

47 txns · RM220,000

47RM220,000
RM185

Marketplace listings

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Ulu Kinta

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM208,000

RM151 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Bertuah, Kinta, Perak

Taman Bertuah in Kinta, Perak recorded 17 subsale transactions in 2022, with a median price of RM210K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM143.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 45 residential properties or 2 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM210K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM141K to RM279K, and a typical market range of RM156K to RM264K.

Most transactions involved low-cost house, with moderate diversity in property types available.

Price per square foot shows a median of RM143, though individual units vary from RM85 to RM200 in the core range. The broader market spans RM108.93 to RM176.93, indicating diverse property characteristics. A wider spread (IQR: RM68.00) and deviation (MAD: RM58) indicate significant PSF variations, likely due to diverse property types or conditions.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.