Taman Bemban Setia

22, Dataran Setia 3, 31000 Batu Gajah, Perak, Malaysia

Property Transactions

42 subsales grouped by size

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM160,000
Dataran Setia 4
1,195 sqft · RM134 PSF
RM160,000
Dataran Setia 4
1,200 sqft · RM133 PSF
RM180,000
Dataran Setia 4
1,195 sqft · RM151 PSF
1,400 sqft
Terrace
RM250,000
Dataran Bemban Setia
1,400 sqft · RM179 PSF
RM233,000
Dataran Setia 5
1,399 sqft · RM167 PSF
RM205,000
Dataran Setia 1
1,399 sqft · RM147 PSF
RM233,000
Jalan Ipoh-Lumut
1,399 sqft · RM167 PSF
RM230,000
Dataran Setia 5
1,399 sqft · RM164 PSF
RM233,000
Dataran Setia 5
1,399 sqft · RM167 PSF
+23 more
1,700 sqft
Terrace
RM270,000
Dataran Setia 3
1,722 sqft · RM157 PSF
1,750 sqft
Terrace
RM275,000
Jalan Siputeh
1,755 sqft · RM157 PSF
RM279,000
Bersebelahan Taman Bemban Setia
1,773 sqft · RM157 PSF
RM254,000
Bersebelahan Taman Bemban Setia
1,765 sqft · RM144 PSF
1,800 sqft
Terrace
RM276,000
Jalan Siputeh
1,788 sqft · RM154 PSF
1,850 sqft
Terrace
RM316,000
Jalan Ipoh-Lumut
1,845 sqft · RM171 PSF
RM316,000
Jalan Ipoh-Lumut
1,858 sqft · RM170 PSF
1,900 sqft
Terrace
RM306,000
Jalan Ipoh-Lumut
1,893 sqft · RM162 PSF
2,000 sqft
Terrace
RM316,000
Dataran Setia 3
2,012 sqft · RM157 PSF
2,800 sqft
Terrace
RM315,000
Bersebelahan Taman Bemban Setia
2,809 sqft · RM112 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Bemban Setia? Homes here sold for a median of RM254,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Bemban Setia

What’s happening in Taman Bemban Setia?

No posts about Taman Bemban Setia yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Nearby areas in Sungei Terap

Marketplace listings

Most-traded areas in this mukim, by number of recorded subsale transactions. See every area in Sungei Terap

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM254,000

RM166 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

22, Dataran Setia 3, 31000 Batu Gajah, Perak, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Bemban Setia in Kinta, Perak recorded 42 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM254K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM166.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM254K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM214K to RM294K, and a typical market range of RM229K to RM280K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

The median PSF stands at RM166, with core pricing between RM144 and RM188. Market pricing typically extends from RM148.90 to RM183.40, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. With an IQR of RM34.50 and MAD of RM22, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.