Bandar Baru Lenggong

Taman Bandar Baru Lenggong, Lenggong, Hulu Perak, Perak, Malaysia

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM310,000
Jalan Bandar Baru 2
2,917 sqft RM106 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Bandar Baru Lenggong? Homes here sold for a median of RM310,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Bandar Baru Lenggong

What’s happening in Bandar Baru Lenggong?

No posts about Bandar Baru Lenggong yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

BANDAR BARU LENGGONG, Taman Bandar Baru Lenggong, Lenggong, Hulu Perak, Perak, Malaysia

Bandar Baru Lenggong in Hulu Perak, Perak recorded 1 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,875 and 2,924 sqft, with a median price of RM310K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM106.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 2 residential properties or 1 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM106, with most transactions between RM106 and RM106. The usual range is RM88.77 to RM123.77, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM35.00 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.