Taman Saujana Bakti

Perak, Hilir Perak, Durian Sebatang

Property Transactions

4 subsales found

Median
RM322,500
PSF
RM191
Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM320,000
Lorong 1
1,690 sqft RM189 PSF
RM325,000
Lorong Saujana 1
1,701 sqft RM191 PSF
RM350,000
Lorong Saujana 1
1,701 sqft RM206 PSF
RM320,000
Jalan Saujana
1,679 sqft RM191 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Saujana Bakti? Homes here sold for a median of RM322,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Saujana Bakti

What’s happening in Taman Saujana Bakti?

No posts about Taman Saujana Bakti yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Loading map...

Taman Saujana Bakti, Hilir Perak, Perak

Taman Saujana Bakti in Hilir Perak, Perak recorded 4 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,675 and 1,724 sqft, with a median price of RM323K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM191.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM323K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM320K to RM335K, and a typical market range of RM320K to RM335K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, with minimal variety in property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM191, with most transactions between RM184 and RM198. The usual range is RM182.08 to RM199.58, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM17.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM7 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. The consistent property type and stable pricing make it easier to assess value and compare trends. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.